1. Shepherd’s Staff/Sheepfold Care
  A. Elders and Ministers
  B. Watch Care

2. Berean Light Bible Institute
  (Preparing People for Greater Pursuits)
  A. Spring & Fall Semester Classes

3. Discipleship Development/Christian Education
  A. Berean Light Bible Institute
  B. Sunday School
  C. Bible Study
  D. New Members’ Class


4. Iron Sharpens Iron Mens' Ministry
  A. Annual Mens' Conference
  B. Monthly Mens' Fellowship
  C. Security & Maintenance 
  D. Greeters
  E. Mentorship

5. Womens' Ministry
  A. Womens' Encounter
  B. Singles’ Ministry

6. Market Place Outreach Ministry
  A. Annual Family & Friends Day
  B. Open Air Services
  C. Door-to-Door Campaigns
  D. Community Activities

7. Community Connection/Laison
  A. Church Fellowship
  B. Reentry Program
  C. City Council Meetings
  D. Chamber of Commerce
  E. Department of Social Services

8. Home Bound Missionary Ministry 

9. Set the Captives Free Jail Ministry
  A. Reentry Program
  B. Inmate Mentorship

10. Youth Ministry
      A. Monthly Worship Service
      B. Youth Outings
      C. Youth Church
      D. Annual Youth Conference
​11. Gatekeepers Ministry
  A. Greeters

12. Music Ministry
  A. Musicians
  B. Youth Choir
  C. Praise & Worship Team
  D. Music Appreciation for Beginners

13. Telephone Ministry
  A. Conference Line(The Morning Watch          Monday - Friday at 5:00 AM
  (605) 475-6006 - Access Code: 493544#

14. Media Ministry
  A. Radio
  B. Website
  C. YouTube
  D. Facebook
  E. Twitter
  F. CD's & DVD's


15. Intercessory Prayer Ministry
   A. Prayer Vigils
   B. Prayer Revival

16. Food 4 the Soul 

17. Jehovah Rapha Healing Ministry
​  A. Home Visitation
 B.  Prayer
 C. Communion

18. Food Pantry Ministry

19. Pastor's Aide Ministry

20. Practical Arts and Drama Ministry
  A. MIME Ministry
  B. Dance Ministry
  C. Flag Ministry
  D. Step Ministry
  E. Plays and Skits

21. Security Ministry

22. Deacons Ministry

23. Building Fund Project
​  A. We Will Arise and Build

24. Stewardship Ministry

25. Veterans Ministry
IN-HOUSE MINISTRIES
BOARD OF ELDERS

Apostle Dr. Doretha D. Allen 
Andrew K. Allen, Pastor
Elder Charlie E. Allen, Co-Founder
Prophetess Paige L. Wyche
Prophetess Vicky J. Lewis
Elder Thedie W. Williams
Elder Ricarrio Townsend
Youth Pastor Deandre' Artis
Evangelist Kaisha Williams
Evangelist Keshia Jones
Evangelist Keith Knight Sr.
Evangelist Francine R. Easter
Prophetess Tia Knight


BOARD OF DEACONS

Deacon Booker T. Whitehead
Deacon Marlon Smalls

Berean Light MinistrieInc.